Tisdag 24 Maj
Stockholm

tennis-Australian Open

Pablo Andujar, Spanien–Alex Molcan, Slovakien, 6–4, 7–6 (8–6), 0–6, 6–1, Alex De Minaur, Australien–Kamil Majchrzak, Polen, 6–4, 6–4, 6–2, Taro Daniel, Japan–Andy Murray, Storbritannien, 6–4, 6–4, 6–4, Jannik Sinner, Italien–Steve Johnson, USA, 6–2, 6–4, 6–3, Roberto Bautista, Spanien–Philipp Kohlschreiber, Tyskland, 6–1, 6–0, 6–3, Taylor Fritz, USA–Frances Tiafoe, USA, 6–4, 6–3, 7–6 (7–5), Benoit Paire, Frankrike–Grigor Dimitrov, Bulgarien, 6–4, 6–4, 6–7 (4–7), 7–6 (7–2), Stefanos Tsitsipas, Grekland–Sebastian Baez, Argentina, 7–6 (7–1), 6–7 (5–7), 6–3, 6–4, Andrej Rublev, Ryssland–Ricardas Berankis, Litauen, 6–4, 6–2, 6–0, Marin Cilic, Kroatien–Norbert Gombos, Slovakien, 6–2, 6–3, 3–6, 7–6 (8–6), Dan Evans, Storbritannien–Arthur Rinderknech, Frankrike, w.o., Felix Auger-Aliassime, Kanada–Alejandro Davidovich, Spanien, 7–6 (7–4), 6–7 (4–7), 7–6 (7–5), 7–6 (7–4), Christopher O'Connell, Australien–Diego Schwartzman, Argentina, 7–6 (8–6), 6–4, 6–4, Maxime Cressy, USA–Tomas Machac, Tjeckien, 6–1, 3–6, 6–1, 7–6 (7–5), Botic van de Zandschulp, Nederländerna–Richard Gasquet, Frankrike, 4–6, 6–0, 4–0 uppg., Danijl Medvedev, Ryssland–Nick Kyrgios, Australien, 7–6 (7–1), 6–4, 4–6, 6–2.

Kommentera
Kopiera länk
Dela

tennis

MELBOURNE

Australian Open

herrsingel, andra omg

Herddubbel, första omg

Matthew Ebden/Max Purcell, Australien–André Göransson, Sverige/Jonathan Erlich, Israel, 7–6 (7–5), 6–3.

Damsingel, andra omg

Iga Swiatek, Polen–Rebecca Peterson, Sverige, 6–2, 6–2, Clara Tauson, Danmark–Anett Kontaveit, Estland, 6–2, 6–4, Danielle Collins, USA–Ana Konjuh, Kroatien, 6–4, 6–3, Elise Mertens, Belgien–Irina Begu, Rumänien,6–3, 6–2, Zhang Shuai, Kina–Jelena Rybakina, Kazakstan, 6–4, 1–0 uppg., Simona Halep, Rumänien–Beatriz Haddad, Brasilien, 6–2, 6–0, Danka Kovinic, Montenegro–Emma Raducanu, Storbritannien, 6–4, 4–6, 6–3, Tamara Zidansek, Slovenien–Heather Watson, Storbritannien, 7–6 (7–4), 6–4, Alize Cornet, Frankrike–Garbine Muguruza, Spanien, 6–3, 6–3, Darja Kasatkina, Ryssland–Magda Linette, Polen, 6–2, 6–3, Sorana Cirstea, Rumänien–Kristina Kucova, Slovakien, 6–2, 6–4, Anastasia Pavljutjenkova, Ryssland–Samantha Stosur, Australien, 6–2, 6–2, Kaia Kanepi, Estland–Marie Bouzkova, Tjeckien, 6–2, 7–6 (7–3), Maddison Inglis, Australien–Hailey Baptiste, USA, 7–6 (7–4), 2–6, 6–2, Marketa Vondrousova, Tjeckien–Ljudmila Samsonova, Ryssland, 6–2, 7–5, Jaryna Sabalenka, Belarus–Wang Xinyu, Kina, 1–6, 6–4, 6–2.

TT
Kommentera
Kopiera länk
Dela